BCYC Immersion
Conference Schedule

This is a tentative schedule meant to give you an idea of what your week will look like. Each session is different based on the different tracks offered. Please refer to any emails we have sent for the most up to date and accurate information for your week at Immersion!

Sunday

3:00-5:00 PMCheck-In
John Paul II Student Center
5:00-6:00 PMOpening Mass
St. Martin's Chapel
6:00-7:00 PMDinner in Small Groups
Dining Hall
7:00-8:30 PMWelcome, Keynote: What is Immersion?
Westerman Auditorium
8:30-10:00 PMEvening Activity
10:00-10:30 PMNight Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
10:30 PMCurfew
Dorms
11:00 PMLights Out
Dorms

Monday

7:00 AMWake up
Dorms
8:00-8:30 AMBreakfast
Dining Hall
8:30-9:00 AMMorning Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
9:00-10:00 AMStructured Free Time and Study Hall
Library, Dorms, Murphy Recreation Center
10:00-11:00 AMTrack Session 1: Introductions
Classroom Locations
11:00 AM-12:00 PMBible Study
Bible Study Locations
12:10 PMMass
St. Benedict's Abbey
1:00 PMLunch
Dining Hall
2:00-5:00 PMTrack Session 2
Classroom Locations
5:15-6:00 PMGuided Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
6:00-7:00 PMDinner
Dining Hall
7:00-9:15 PMEvening Activity
9:15-10:00 PMNight Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
10:00 PMCurfew
Dorms
10:30 PMLights Out
Dorms

Tuesday

7:00 AMWake up
Dorms
8:00-8:30 AMBreakfast
Dining Hall
9:00 AM-12:00 PMHike / Talk by Fr. Simon / Bible Studies
Abbey Land
12:10 PMMass
St. Benedict's Abbey
1:00-2:00 PMLunch
Dining Hall
2:00-5:00 PMTrack Session 3
Classroom Locations
5:15-6:00 PMGuided Prayer
6:00-7:00 PMDinner
Dining Hall
7:00-9:15 PMEvening Activity
9:15-10:00 PMNight Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
10:00 PMCurfew
Dorms
10:30 PMLights Out
Dorms

Wednesday

7:00 AMWake up
Dorms
8:00-8:30 AMBreakfast
Dining Hall
8:30-9:00 AMMorning Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
9:00-10:00 AMStudy Hall/ Open Gym
Library, Murphy Recreation Center, John Paul II Student Center
10:00-11:00 AMGuided Prayer
11:00 AM-12:00 PMBible Study
Bible Study Locations
12:10 PMMass
St. Benedict's Abbey
1:00-2:00 PMLunch
Dining Hall
2:00-5:00 PMTrack Session 4
Classroom Locations
5:15-6:15 PMEvening Activity
6:15-7:00 PMDinner
Dining Hall
7:00-9:30 PMActivity: Barn Dance
Rec Center
9:30 PMNight Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
10:00 PMCurfew
Dorms
10:30 PMLights Out
Dorms

Thursday

6:30 AMWake up
Dorms
7:00-8:00 AMStudy Hall / Open Gym
Guadalupe Hall Lounge
8:00-8:30 AMBreakfast
Dining Hall
8:30-9:00 AMMorning Prayer
St. Martin's Chapel
9:00 AM-12:00 PMTrack Session 5
Classroom Locations
12:10 PMMass
St. Benedict's Abbey
1:00-2:00 PMLunch
Dining Hall
2:00-3:30 PMTrack Presentations
Westerman Auditorium
3:30-4:00 PMGroup Photo
Academic Quad
4:00-5:00 PMAbbey Tour (Men) / Bible Study (Women)
St. Benedict's Abbey, Bible Study Locations
5:00-6:00 PMAbbey Tour (Women) / Bible Study (Men)
St. Benedict's Abbey, Bible Study Locations
6:00-7:00 PMDinner
Dining Hall
7:00-9:00 PMKeynote, Holy Hour with Confessions, Night Prayer
Guadalupe Chapel
9:00-10:00 PMBonfire
Outside of Guadalupe Hall
10:00 PMCurfew
Dorms
10:30 PMLights Out
Dorms

Friday

7:00 AMWake up, pack up, clean up
Dining Hall Board Room
8:30-9:00 AMBreakfast
Dining Hall
9:00-10:00 AMSmall Groups/ Evals
Bible Study Locations
10:00-11:00 AMMass
Guadalupe Chapel
11:00-12:00 AMVOICE Performance
O'Malley McAllister Auditorium
12:00-1:30 PMBanquet
Dining Hall
Location